Immigration to Canada Made Easy

Canada, a country governed as a parliamentary democracy, with Queen Elizabeth II as state of the head, is a land of opportunities that attract many people from all over the world. With the number of immigration applications rising every year, the Canadian Government has tried to improve the immigration programs and laws to make immigration process very easy.

Earlier it used to take 5 to 6 years to get immigration to Canada, but today the process has been fast tracked and it is possible to get immigration within one year. Canada offers 3,200,000 skilled migrant visas every year and this is one of the biggest opportunities provided by the government for those interested in migrating to Canada. All the applications under federal skilled immigration program are assessed according to the applicant’s ability to become economically established after migration to Canada.

Canada immigration service is provided by many lawyers who solve the issues that every immigration applicant faces. First thing that a person needs to do while applying for Canada immigration under federal skilled program is to make an appropriate CV with their age, work experience and education qualifications included in it. If a person is married then same details of the spouse are also required. Then you have to appear for IELTS exam, in which you a score of 7.5 in hearing English and 6.5 each in speaking, writing and reading English is considered optimal, for which a total of 16 points are rewarded that is the maximum you can score. After the CV is prepared and you have cleared IELTS, you have to find an immigration lawyer who would help you file the case. On the basis of your CV and IELTS result you are given certain marks (you require 67 marks to be eligible to apply for Canada Immigration). You also get additional points if your first blood relative is a Canadian Citizen.

After this there are seven easy steps providing you immigration to Canada. First your application with the letter of approval from a Canadian employer (in case of Arranged employment option) is submitted to Central Intake Unit in Sydney, Nova Scotia. It takes 2 month to be processed, after which you get a file number. In the second step the remaining documents are submitted to high commission, New Delhi. Then the application is forwarded to be assessed by Canadian Immigration Visa Office. Fourth step is personal interview which may or may not take place to verify the authenticity of your documents. Fifth step is to get medical and police clearance, after which in sixth step the high commission would request you for your passport and the right of landing fees. The last step is when you get your passport back after visa stamping, and then you can immigrate to Canada.

Besides Canada there are many other nations that see huge influx of people every year. Recently, there has been an increase in demand for UK immigration service too. Applicants try to find the easier ways to immigrate to developed nations where they can settle after getting employment, but all they need to do is to find the right immigration lawyer to help them file their case in the right manner and assist them to immigrate to Canada.

Priyanka Kumari is a famous immigration lawyer in Delhi. She has written a lot of articles and books related to Immigration law. immigration to Canada program is initiated by Mrs. Priyanka and is highly appreciated. Apart from these she provides some other services like investor immigration program Student visas and many more.