How to Get Extension of a Student Visa of Canada

Students from around the globe come to Canada as it is one of the most likely countries to immigrate to. If you are one of those who are previously studying in Canada and have it in mind to extend your stay, here are a few things to remember previous to applying for an extension:

1. The primary thing to note is that you are requisite to show evidence that you will be studying in a Canadian educational institution throughout the period of extension.

2. It is compulsory to apply for an extension, 30 days previous to the expiry of the present visa. This is for the reason that the application process for the same may take time and there are chances that you may get jammed in some hassles that may holdup the application process further.

3. Make sure that your passport is valid while you submit an application for the student visa extension. Other documentation may comprise a copy of your bank statements so as to support your financial aspects throughout your stay in Canada.

4. Get the copy of your educational qualification for all time handy with you. This will always helpful for you.

A serious task like “extending student visa” requires a pure assistance from an immigration website. Decisions of this kind must not be taken simply and requires knowledge on the matters ornamented in an Immigration application process.

In order to keep away from any objectionable circumstances, it is advised to look for Canada Immigration Guide

The author of this article is an experienced content writer and fighting against the fake consultants who are deceiving people wanting to Immigrate to Canada