Dubai/UAE Visit Visa

Suppose you are planning on a visit to Dubai, either for holidays or work, it is a requirement that you have in possession a valid visa. Moreover, the steps towards acquiring a visa vary depending on an individual’s Nationality. Generally, it is easy to have your visa processed, since it takes 72 hours for a normal application, and for urgent cases, it can be done in one day. The process is hassle free, provided you have all documents required.

To start, members of the following Nationalities should have no problems getting visas to Dubai, since they can easily be granted one on arrival at Dubai Airport. The Nationalities are as follows: GCC Nationals who are composed of Oman, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, and Kuwait. The others include; Germany, France, Luxembourg, Italy, Norway, Finland, Switzerland, Ireland, Portugal, Belgium, Greece, Liechtenstein, Spain, Iceland, San Marino, Vatican City, and Andorra. Lastly, there is the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Malaysia, Brunei, Japan, and Hong Kong. However, you must ensure you check for updates, since the list of countries is updated by the Dubai government. It would be wise to establish contact with the Dubai government website.

If your Nationality doesn’t fall on the above list, please make sure your passport is obtained from a sponsor. This can be done in three ways. Firstly, you can get sponsorship from an individual who possesses a Dubai residence visa, and has an income exceeding more than AED 4000/month. Secondly, it can be done by a travel agent or hotel, and lastly, through a company that is already operating in Dubai. Additionally, for the sponsorship to go through, the sponsor should be in a position to submit your visa application accompanied by the relevant visa fee. Thus, a Dubai visit visa is only valid for 55 days from the time the visitor enters Dubai/UAE. However, it is only renewable for an additional one month.

Other ways of getting a visit Visa to Dubai include the following: You may opt to fly with Emirates Airlines. Visitors flying Emirates Airlines are eligible to send visa applications to the Dubai Visa Processing Centres (DVPC). However, this is limited to some countries. For more information on this, contact your nearest Emirates office. It is also possible to be granted a visa if you are traveling during a major festival period. The restrictions in place at such times are loosened a bit. Such festival periods include the Dubai shopping festival. Another option is staying in a major hotel, since majority of these major hotels sponsor their visitors. If a visitor is willing to stay in the hotel for a little longer, then the hotel will organize on how a visa will be issued.

In case you are intending to spend more time in Dubai or the UAE, then you might be forced to apply for a residence visa. The lasting period for the residence visa is valid for 3 years, and is renewed when the time expires. Alternatively, you can apply for a residence visa directly if you own a property in Dubai or the UAE. On the brighter side, Dubai/UAE visas are easier to get, more so, if the documentation of an individual is in the right order. Therefore, if you are planning on visiting Dubai/UAE, it is wise to confirm with what the authorities require, then you can choose which way is best for you to obtain the visit visa.

Custom Writing [http://customresearchwriting.com/]